Music Calendar

Music Calendar – November 2014

November 1
George Nelson Band – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Bear – ClubNed (NED)
DJ Rockstar Aaron – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Gary Jorgensen & Claudia Cupp – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
Hallowhen? Way High Radio Benefit w/Blue Mountain Jam, Banshee Tree, more – Historic Ward Church (WD)
Halloween Band Show curated by Chris Sheldon – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Arthur Lee Land – Rock Inn (EP)
November 2
Blake & Groves – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
Hattie and Hayley Duo – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
Billy Shaddox – Stone Cup/Rise & Shine Bistro (LY)
November 6
Karaoke – Stage Stop (RV)
Greg Schochet and Katie Glassman – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Mountain Town Rockers – Estes Park Resort (EP)
November 7
Funky Tonk Heroes – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
The Crooked Streets – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Jesse Holt & the Cult – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
First Friday w/Nice Work Jazz Combo – Salto Coffee Works (NED)
Steve Thomas Band – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Fox Feather – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Cosmic Mesa – Rock Inn (EP)
November 8
Weston Smith – Stage Stop (RV)
Punch Drunk Munky Funk – Whistler’s Café (NED)
Ragged Union – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Steve Thomas Band – Ameristar Casino (BH)
The Alcapones – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Andrew Wynne – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
Steamboat Bandits – Rock Inn (EP)
November 9
Sara & Katie Farmer, No Bird Ever Flew – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
Glenn Colby – Stone Cup/Rise & Shine Bistro (LY)
November 13
Open Mic – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
Bonnie Sims & Friends Birthday Show – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
November 14
The Sweet Lilies – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
Atomic Pablo – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Torbin Hadlock – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
Boogie Machine – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Blue Canyon Boys – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
Jon Picket from Chain Station – Tapestry Coffee House (AP)
Live Music – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Willie Bean Bluegrass – Rock Inn (EP)
Wild Bear Mountain Ecology Center 20th Anniversary Gala w/Peter Mayer – eTown Hall (Boulder)
November 15
Boogie Machine – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Them Raggedy Bone – Stage Stop (RV)
Intergalactic Radio – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Harry Tuft, Claudia Cupp & Gary Jorgensen – United Center (IS)
Warren Floyd – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
Fid & Friends – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
Cahalen Morrison & Country Hammer – Salina Schoolhouse (SN)
Holy Ghost Tent Revival Band, The Whiskey Shivers – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
James Faulk – Stone Cup/Rise & Shine Bistro (LY)
Estes Park Victims Advocacy Fundraiser & Open Mic Night – Tapestry Coffee House (AP)
Ben Hanna Band – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
November 16
Ostevetto – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
Tupelo Honey – Stone Cup/Rise & Shine Bistro (LY)
Cahalen Morrison & Country Hammer – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
November 18
1st Annual John Woods Songs Night & Bluegrass Pick – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
November 19
Lyons local Band Night – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
November 20
Karaoke – Stage Stop (RV)
Celtic Session hosted by The Gael – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
The Clarks – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
November 21
Gasoline Lollipops – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
Wonderlic – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Marshmellow Overcoat – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
Beats & Sax – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Jack Yoder – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
Jimmy Lewis – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
Dustbowl Revival – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
Joe Johnson – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
November 22
Beats & Sax – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Vin de Glo – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Lucas Swafford & Friends – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
12th Annual Oskar Blues CANiversary w/Judge Roughneck, Eufórquestra – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
Bella Musser – Stone Cup/Rise & Shine Bistro (LY)
Whiskey Autumn – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Mollie O’Brien and Rich Moore – Salina Schoolhouse (SA)
David Booker – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
Jim Stahlhut – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
Sean Flynn – Rock Inn (EP)
November 23
Martin Gilmore & Justin Hoffenberg – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
David & Enion Tiller – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
November 28
Funky Tony Heroes – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Ambushed by Angels – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
Hazel Miller – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Gary Jorgensen & Claudia Cupp – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
Outliers – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
Nick O’Connor – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Old Gallery Open Mic Night – Kelley House (AP)
November 29
The Zimmermans – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Celebration Party & Potluck w/NoGo Gilbillies – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
April Wine – Reserve Casino (CC)
Hazel Miller – Ameristar Casino (BH)
Jim Stahlhut – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
James Faulk – Stone Cup/Rise & Shine Bistro (LY)
The Almond Butters – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Just Jill – Rock Inn (EP)
November 30
The Louder Sisters – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
Lucas Prana – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
Kort McCumber – Oskar Blues Brew & Grill (LY)
Glenn Colby – Stone Cup/Rise & Shine Bistro (LY)

WEEKY MUSIC
Sunday
Open Bluegrass Pick – Salto Coffee Works (NED)
Fred’s Got the Blues – First Street Pub (NED)
Grumpy Jam – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
Branden Sipes – The View @ Historic Crags Lodge (EP)
Cowboy Sing-along Program – Bond Park (EP)
Brunch w/Amanda Valley – Estes Park Resort (EP)
Monday
Open Jovan (Open Mic Jimtown Style) – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Tuesday
Open Mic – Pioneer Inn (NED)
“A Night at the Goat” Open Mic – KYGT 102.7 FM (IS)
Bluegrass Pick – Oskar Blues (LY)
James Davis – Twin Owls Steakhouse (EP)
Billy Shaddox – The View @ Historic Crags (EP)
Wednesday
Blues Jam – Pioneer Inn (NED)
Karaoke – West Winds Tavern (IS)
Live Music – Lady Luck Casino (BH)
Open Bluegrass Pick – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Brown Bag Lunch Jam – Highland Music (EP)
Open Mic w/Justin Faye – Lonigans Saloon (EP)
James Davis – Twin Owls Steakhouse (EP)
Dennis-Tobias Band – The View @ Historic Crags (EP)
Thursday
Bluegrass Pick – First Street Pub (NED)
Karaoke – 1860 Tavern (EM)
Open Mic: Taylor Radio + Potluck – Spirit Hound Distillery (LY)
Scott Von – The View @ Historic Crags Lodge (EP)
Vic Anderson – Coffee on the Rocks (EP)
Open Bluegrass Jam – Rock Inn (EP)
Ladies Night w/Mountain Town Rockers – Waterfront Grille @ Estes Park Resort (EP)
Friday
Ray Young – Nicky’s Restaurant (EP)
James Davis – Twin Owls Steakhouse (EP)
Karaoke (Theme Night) – Lonigans Saloon (EP)
Saturday
Open Mic Night – Tapestry Coffee House (AP)
Live Music w/Bear – ClubNed (NED)
Karaoke (Prize Night) – Lonigans Saloon (EP)
Ray Young – Nicky’s Restaurant (EP)
Dennis-Tobias Band – Cheesy Lee’s Pizza (EP)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s