Music Calendar

Mountain Music Calendar – October 2015

October 1
• Greg Schochet & Katie Glassman – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
October 2
• Gary & Claudia – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• DJ-EJ – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• The Pamlico Sound – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Torbin Hadlock – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Matt Skinner Band – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Jay Stott – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
October 3
• Rob Solomon – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• Rapidgrass Quintet, Credibility Gap – United Center (IS)
• End-Of-Season Garden Harvest Party w/Miner Pickers – Community Garden (IS)
• DJ Rockstar Aaron – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• Greener Grounds – Stage Stop (RV)
• Third Stream – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• New Family Dog – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Slidin’ Delta – Happy Trails Café (NED)
• Farmer Sisters – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Music in the Morning: James Faulk – The Stone Cup (LY)
• Leaded – The Barrel (EP)
• Elk Fest: Matt Skinner Band – Bond Park (EP)
• David Potter – Rock Inn (EP)
October 4
• Jimmy Lewis – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
• Los Cheesies – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Kevin Dooley – Gold Hill Inn: early show (GH)
• Bruce Springsteen Tribute w/Bonnie & the Clydes, The Gasoline Lollipops, Todd Adelman, Mary Russell, Silent Bear, Greg Schochet, Danny Shafer, Kayanne Pickens, No Bird Ever Flew, Kevin Dooley, Strangebyrds, David Williams – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Finders & Youngberg – Salina Schoolhouse (SA)
• Music in the Morning: Antonio Lopez – The Stone Cup (LY)
• Elk Fest: Reintarnation Bluegrass – Bond Park (EP)
• Carter Sampson, Erik the Viking Duo – Rock Inn (EP)
October 5
• Jack Yoder – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
October 7
• Open Mic Night – Da Rivuh Fish & BBQ Company (IS)
October 8
• Open Mic – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Paul Kimbris – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
October 9
• Jim Stahlhut – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• Rendition Band – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• Captain Quirk & the Cosmic Rangers – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Bluegrass Delta Force w/Pete Kartsounes, Kyle Ussery, Andrew Bonnis, Sam Parks – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Mandolin Orange – Wildflower Pavilion at Planet Bluegrass (LY)
• Neal Whitlock – Rock Inn (EP)
October 10
• Jack Yoder – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• David Booker – Da Rivuh Fish & BBQ Company (IS)
• DJ Bedz – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• The Moves – Stage Stop (RV)
• Psychodillo – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Ben Hanna – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Music in the Morning: Aural Elixir – The Stone Cup (LY)
• KC Groves & Oklahoma Jake – Rock Inn (EP)
October 11
• Roots & Rhythm – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
• Bruce Lish & George Stone – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Bill Hearne Trio, New Family Dog – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Weston Smith – Stage Stop (RV)
• Music in the Morning: Jill Cohn – The Stone Cup (LY)
• Carter Sampson, Erik the Viking Duo – Rock Inn (EP)
October 12
• Donna Scheer – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
October 14
• Shook Twins – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
October 15
• Celtic Session w/The Gael – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• decker. – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
October 16
• Gary & Claudia – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• Steve Thomas Band – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• Them Raggedy Bones – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Eric Stone – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Foxfeather Music – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Old Town Pickers – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Joshua Davis – Wildflower Pavilion at Planet Bluegrass (LY)
• Jill Cohn – Rock Inn (EP)
October 17
• Jim Stahlhut – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• DJ-EJ – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• Electric Red – Stage Stop (RV)
• Rogue Sound – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Asalott w/Matty Shelling – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Music in the Morning: James Faulk – The Stone Cup (LY)
• Brothers Comatose – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
• Jay Roemer – Rock Inn (EP)
October 18
• Keith Synnestved – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
• Flash Mountain Flood – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Billy Shaddox, Ostevetto – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Music in the Morning: Tupelo Honey – The Stone Cup (LY)
October 19
• Erik Stucky – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
October 22
• Paul Cataldo – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
October 23
• Bittersweet – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• Boogie Machine – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• Idlewhile– Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Tony & Jose – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Mary Russell Band – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Heartstrong Hunters – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Benyaro – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
October 24
• Jim Stahlhut – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• DJ Bedz – Ameristar Casino (BH)
• Them Raggedy Bones – Stage Stop (RV)
• 3-Year Anniversery Party w/Caribou Mountain Collective – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• George Nelson Band – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Halloween? II Costune Ball & Way High Radio Benefit w/Gasoline Lollipops, Rabbit Wilde, Banshe Tree, more – Historic Ward Church (WD)
• Silverplume – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Music in the Morning: Maya Bennett – The Stone Cup (LY)
• KC Groves Duo – Rock Inn (EP)
October 25
• Todd Johnson – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
• Corey Rezner – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Danny Shafer – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
• Music in the Morning: Kate Little – The Stone Cup (LY)
• Neal Whitlock – Rock Inn (EP)
October 26
• Fid & Friends – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
October 29
• Inlaws & Outlaws – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
October 30
• Jack Yoder – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• Tony Rosario – Da Rivuh Fish & BBQ Company (IS)
• Wooleye – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Open Mic Night – Old Gallery (AP)
• Will Dudley – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Salem – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
• Rave to the Grave: Halloween Dance Party – Wildflower Pavilion at Planet Bluegrass (LY)
October 31
• Jim Stahlhut – Troia’s Café & Marketplace (GT)
• Tony Rosario – Da Rivuh Fish & BBQ Company (IS)
• Denver Rhythm Junkies – West Winds Tavern (IS)
• Warrant – Reserve Casino (CC)
• Halloween Extravaganza w/Malai Llama, Woodshed Red, Rough & Tumble – Stage Stop (RV)
• Mother’s Day Invention – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Maus Nomdeguerre – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Halloween Party – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Music in the Morning: James Faulk – The Stone Cup (LY)
• BooGrass Halloween Party w/Chair Station, Modern Whiskey Market – Rock Inn (EP)
WEEKLY MUSIC
Sunday
• Open Bluegrass Pick – Salto Coffee Works (NED)
• Grumpy Jam – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
Monday
• Open Jovan “Open Mic Jimtown Style” – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
Tuesday
• Open Mic – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• “A Night at the Goat” Open Mic – KYGT Radio (IS)
• Bluegrass Pick – Oskar Blues (LY)
• James Davis – Twin Owls Steakhouse (EP)
Wednesday
• Blues Night – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Vinyl Night – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
• Open Bluegrass Pick – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
• Open Mic w/Justin Faye – Lonigans Saloon (EP)
• James Davis – Twin Owls Steakhouse (EP)
Thursday
• Boogie Nights Open Jam – Pioneer Inn (NED)
• Bluegrass Pick – First Street Pub (NED)
• Open Mic: Taylor Radio + Potluck – Spirit Hound Distillery (LY)
• Ladies Night w/Mountain Town Rockers – Estes Park Resort (EP)
• Bob Smallwood – View Restaurant @ Crags Lodge (EP)
• Bluegrass Jam – The Barrel (EP)
Friday
• Ray Young – Nicky’s Restaurant (EP)
• James Davis – Twin Owls Steakhouse (EP)
• Karaoke (Theme Night) – Lonigans Saloon (EP)
• Open Mic – Elk Meadow Lodge (EP)
• Bob Smallwood – View Restaurant @ Crags Lodge (EP)
Saturday
• Karaoke (Prize Night) – Lonigans Saloon (EP)
• Ray Young – Nicky’s Restaurant (EP)
• Bob Smallwood – View Restaurant @ Crags Lodge (EP)
• Live Music – Kind Coffee (EP)
• Mountain Town Trio – Tavern and Brewery at Mary’s Lake Lodge (EP)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s