Music Calendar

Music Calendar – September 2016

MUSIC CALENDAR

September 1

  • Banshee Tree – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Open Mic & Potluck – Spirit Hound Distillers (LY)
  • Goatz – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Great Blue – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)

September 2

  • Fid & Friends – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • DJ-EJ – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • Beauty of My Land – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Tacos n’ Tunes: Black Dog – Blue Owl Books (NED)
  • Escaping Pavement – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Atomga – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • The Jameson’s Duo – Snowy Peaks Winery (EP)
  • Mark Selby and Friends – The Barrel (EP)
  • Mountain Town Trio – Aspen & Evergreen Gallery (EP)
  • Max Wagner & Paul Shinn – Earthwood Collections (EP)
  • Ragged Union – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)

September 3

  • The Hydes – Bread Bar (SP)
  • DJ in the Park – John Tomay Memorial Library (GT)
  • Jimmy Lewis – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • DJ-Mr. Groove – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • 2nd Annual R.M.N.P.S. Fest – Stage Stop (RV)
  • The Symbols – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Stell & Snuggs – Ned’s (NED)
  • Open Jam w/Larry Worster – Gold Hill Café & Public House (GH)
  • Live Music – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Morning Music: Enion Pelta Tiller & Ryan Drickey – Stone Cup (LY)
  • Bonnie & Taylor Sims – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Community Pig Roast w/Big Thompson Flood, Blue Mtn. Ranch Hands – Spirit Hounds Distillers (LY)
  • Honky Tonk BBQ w/Casey James Prestwood & the Burning Angels, Halden Wofford & the Hi*Beams, Bonnie & Taylor Sims – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Neal Whitlock – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)
  • Craig Satterfield Band, Centennial State Pipes & Drum Band, Tony Arenas – The Barrel (EP)
  • 13th Annual John Denver Tribute Concert w/Brad Fitch – YMCA of the Rockies (EP)
  • Mountain Town Trio – North Shore RV Park (EP)

September 4

  • Gilpin Food Bank Food Drive w/Mountain Mojo – Stage Stop (RV)
  • Bagels & Bluegrass – Rocky Mountain Oyster Bar (NED)
  • Morning Music: Escaping Pavement – Stone Cup (LY)
  • Stell & Snuggs – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Erik the Viking – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)
  • Jake Bergstrom, Dahlby & Nadine – The Barrel (EP)

September 5

  • Labor Day Cajun Cookout & Concert w/Dan Treanor’s Afrosippi Band, The ZydeCoasters, Stell & Snuggs – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Steve Smersh – The Barrel (EP)

September 7

  • Matthew Gurnsey “The Kilted Man” – Mary’s Lake Lodge (EP)
  • Arthur Lee Land – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)
  • Jenna McLean – The Barrel (EP)

September 8

  • Open Mic – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
  • Non de Guerres – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Idlewhile – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Open Stage w/Eben Grace – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Katie Glassman & Snapshot – The Lazy B Ranch Chuck Wagon (EP)
  • Erik the Viking – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)

September 9

  • Tony Rosario – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • DJ-EJ – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • Flash Mountain Flood – Lodge Casino (BH)
  • Dana Stokes – Stage Stop (RV)
  • CCCIA Outdoor Fish Fry & Concert w/All-Terrain Trio – CCCIA Hall (CCC)
  • Atomic Pablo – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Nederland Stampede Society featuring Gipsy Moon, Bonnie Paine, Dan Rodriguez, Dango Rose, Arthur Lee Land – Caribou Room (NED)
  • Tacos n’ Tunes: Julia – Blue Owl Books (NED)
  • Ben Sollee – Salida Schoolhouse (SA)
  • Caribou Mountain Collective – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Wildwood Roots – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Blue Canyon Boys – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • The Commoners – The Barrel (EP)
  • Follow the Fox – Snowy Peaks Winery (EP)
  • Enion & David Tiller – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)
  • Angus Mohr – Lonigans Saloon (EP)
  • The Bedlam Boys, Centennial State Pipes & Drums Band, The Commoners – The Barrel (EP)

September 10

  • DJ in the Park – John Tomay Memorial Library (GT)
  • Andrew Wynne – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • Tony Rosario – Da Rivuh Fish & BBQ Company (IS)
  • DJ-EJ – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • Escaping Pavement – Gold Hill Café & Public House (GH)
  • The Alcapones – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Morning Music: Dusty Stray – Stone Cup (LY)
  • Los Cheesies – Spirit Hound Distillery (LY)
  • Todd Adelman & the Country Mile – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • The Bedlam Boys, Centennial State Pipes & Drums Band, Indigent Row – The Barrel (EP)

September 11

  • Brian Parton – Stage Stop (RV)
  • Robin Davis Duo, Wayward Sons & Daughters featuring Benny Galloway, Andy Thorn, Sally Van Meter, more – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Morning Music: Bethel Steele – Stone Cup (LY)
  • Rusty 44 – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Follow the Fox – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)
  • Romero Unplugged, Ran Off the Rooster – The Barrel (EP)

September 13

  • Open Stage w/Eben Grace – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Open Mic Night – Ed’s Cantina (EP)

September 14

  • Craig Satterfield – The Barrel (EP)

September 15

  • Celtic Session w/The Gael – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
  • Kyle Ussery & Greg Schochet – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Jay Stott Duo – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Mike Dixon – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)

September 16

  • Todd Johnson – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • DJ Blondetourage – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • Captain Quirk & the Cosmic Rangers – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Trouble & Love – Villa Tatra (PS)
  • The Complete Unknowns – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Monica Whittington – Snowy Peaks Winery (EP)
  • Irene Salazar, Ben Pu – The Barrel (EP)

September 17

  • Mountain Jams: Gypsy Cattle Drive – John Tomay Memorial Library (GT)
  • David Booker – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • Tony Rosario – Da Rivuh Fish & BBQ Company (IS)
  • Rosie Flores – Reserve Casino (CC)
  • DJ Blondetourage – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • Nederland Trio – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Billy Shaddox – Gold Hill Café & Public House (GH)
  • Chasing the Sun Open Mic Music Potluck – Old Gallery (AP)
  • Live Music – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Morning Music: Ran Off the Rooster – Stone Cup (LY)
  • The Constant Tourists – Spirit Hound Distillery (LY)
  • 9th Annual Mabon Celebration w/Adam Aijala & Ben Kaufmann – Planet Bluegrass (LY)
  • JC & the Deadly Sins – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Tupelo Honey – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)
  • Tony Arenas – The Barrel (EP)

September 18

  • Silent Bear – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Morning Music: Billy Shaddox – Stone Cup (LY)
  • Coop & the Chicken Pluckers – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Ravin’Wolf Acoustic Thunder – Ax & Oar ( LY)
  • Neal Whitlock – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)
  • Dahbly & Nadine – The Barrel (EP)

September 21

  • Tom Petty Tribute – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Matthew Gurnsey “The Kilted Man” – Mary’s Lake Lodge (EP)
  • Nadine – The Barrel (EP)

September 22

  • Chris Sheldon & Friends – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Danny Shafer Duo – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)

September 23

  • Jim Capik – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • DJ Blondetourage – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • Psychodillo – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Gasoline Lollipops, We Dream Dawn – Caribou Room (NED)
  • Mary Russell Band – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Tyler Rennix Duo – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Arthur Lee Land – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Concert for Colorado Avian Research & Rehabilitation Institute w/”Cowboy” Brad Fitch – Hanger Restaurant (EP)
  • Steve Smersh – The Barrel (EP)
  • Jay Roemer – Snowy Peaks Winery (EP)

September 24

  • Mountain Jams – John Tomay Memorial Library (GT)
  • Jack Yoder – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • DJ Blondetourage – Ameristar Casino (BH)
  • Riff Raff – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Live Music – Gold Hill Café & Public House (GH)
  • Live Music – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Morning Music: Antonio Lopez – Stone Cup (LY)
  • Koxinga Reggae – Spirit Hound Distillery (LY)
  • Oktoberfest Polka Duo – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)

September 24-25

  • Autumn Gold: A Festival of Bands, Brats ‘n Beer w/Brad Fitch & TropiCowboy Band – Bond Park (EP)

September 25

  • Ostevetto – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Morning Music: Maya Bennett – Stone Cup (LY)
  • Ran Off the Rooster – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)

September 28

  • Craig Satterfield – The Barrel (EP)

September 29

  • True Blue Band – Rocky Mountain Oyster Bar (NED)
  • Dusty Stray – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Billy Shaddox Band – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)

September 30

  • Gary & Claudia – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • Global Soul Experience – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • DeadPhish Orchestra, Electric Toast – Caribou Room (NED)
  • Ragged Union – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Morning Bear, Poet’s Row – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)
  • Bonnie & the Clydes – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Franklin & Friends – Snowy Peaks Winery (EP)
  • Dahlby & Nadine – The Barrel (EP)

October 2

  • House of Joy, No Bird Ever Flew – Gold Hill Inn (GH)
  • Follow the Fox – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)

 

WEEKLY MUSIC

Sunday

  • Bluegrass Jam – Brightwood Music (NED)

Monday

  • Open Jovan “Open Mic Jimtown Style” – Jamestown Mercantile (JT)

Tuesday

  • Open Mic – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Taco Tuesday w/Live Music – Salto Coffee Works (NED)
  • “A Night at the Goat” Open Mic – KYGT Radio (IS)
  • Bluegrass Pick – Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LY)
  • Open Bluegrass Jam – Rock Inn Mountain Tavern (EP)

Wednesday

  • Blues Night – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Vinyl Night – Very Nice Brewing (NED)
  • Open Stage w/Michael Roe – Lonigans Saloon Nightclub & Grill (EP)

Thursday

  • Acoustic Grumpy Jam – Alpine Restaurant & Bar (GT)
  • Open Jam – Pioneer Inn (NED)
  • Folk Bluegrass Pick – The Barrel (EP)

Friday

  • Karaoke – Lonigans Saloon Nightclub & Grill (EP)

Saturday

  • Karaoke – Lonigans Saloon Nightclub & Grill (EP)
  • Live Music – Kind Coffee (EP)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s